Our Supporters

Time for Kids works in partnership with a wide range of organisations to provide our services. Each year, the Commonwealth and State governments, various organisations, individuals and the corporate sector provide invaluable financial and in-kind support.

Time for Kids thanks the following current partners. If you would like to find out how to become a Time for Kids supporter, please contact us.


PLATINUM


Department for Child Protection

Department for Child Protection

Department of Human Services

Department of Human Services

Department of Social Services

Department of Social Services

Morialta Charitable Trust

Morialta Charitable Trust

The Wood Family Foundation

The Wood Family Foundation

Variety SA: The Children's Charity

Variety SA: The Children's Charity


GOLD


Bennelong Foundation

Bennelong Foundation

Clubs SA/Independent Gaming Corporation

Clubs SA/Independent Gaming Corporation

Coopers Brewery Foundation

Coopers Brewery Foundation

David and Pamela McKee

David and Pamela McKee

Ernst & Young

Ernst & Young

Lang Foundation

Lang Foundation

Qantas - Adelaide

Qantas - Adelaide



SILVER


Christmas Party for Special Children

Christmas Party for Special Children

CMV Staff Charitable Fund

CMV Staff Charitable Fund

Ladies of Variety

Ladies of Variety

Liquor Industry Charitable Golf Fund

Liquor Industry Charitable Golf Fund

Rotary and Rotary Club of Adelaide

Rotary and Rotary Club of Adelaide

Sidney Myer Fund

Sidney Myer Fund

The 7 Effect

The 7 Effect

Minter Ellison

Minter Ellison

The Lion Hotel

The Lion Hotel

Graeme Goodings - Good Innings Media

Graeme Goodings - Good Innings Media

A Squadron 1st Armoured Regiment Australia

A Squadron 1st Armoured Regiment Australia

Matana Foundation for Young People

Matana Foundation for Young People



BRONZE


Accolade Wines

Accolade Wines

Living Stories

Living Stories

Lions Clubs - Australia

Lions Clubs - Australia

Australian Society of Orthodontists

Australian Society of Orthodontists

Baillieu Holst

Baillieu Holst

Ben Scales

Ben Scales

Booze Brothers Staff Charitable Fund

Booze Brothers Staff Charitable Fund

Bottega Rotolo

Bottega Rotolo

Community Foodies SA

Community Foodies SA

Everglades Fund - Seeley International

Everglades Fund - Seeley International

John Heard

John Heard

Julia Winefield

Julia Winefield

Kidsflix

Kidsflix

LEAF Legacy Foundation

LEAF Legacy Foundation

Leed Consulting

Leed Consulting

Logic +

Logic +

Paul Smith

Paul Smith

Klemich Real Estate - Henley Beach

Klemich Real Estate - Henley Beach

Dr Robyn Layton

Dr Robyn Layton

SANFL - Adelaide Crows

SANFL - Adelaide Crows

Smartline Personal Mortgage Advisers

Smartline Personal Mortgage Advisers

The Carob Kitchen

The Carob Kitchen

The Royal Agricultural Society

The Royal Agricultural Society

Turner Real Estate

Turner Real Estate

Universal Charitable Fund

Universal Charitable Fund

Yalumba

Yalumba

Toop & Toop

Toop & Toop

Jarvis Walker

Jarvis Walker

Nova Systems

Nova Systems

Yummy Snack Foods Co

Yummy Snack Foods Co

Aussie Home Loans - Prospect

Aussie Home Loans - Prospect

Marnie Gilder

Marnie Gilder

Rural Bank - Adelaide

Rural Bank - Adelaide


SUPPORTERS


Adam Fowler
Adelaide Zoo
Adrian and Melonie Crossing
Adriana Maio
Adriana Osei-Bonsu
Alana Baker
Alena Derzekos
Alexandra Morgan
Alice Thomas
Amanda Farmilo
Amanda Hosking
Amy Slattery
Andrew and Mardi Haynes
Andrew Duncan
Andrew Noel
Andrew Stenhouse and Alison Ireland
Andy Foster
Anelis Jordan
Ann Saunders
Annabel West
Annette Morelli
Annie Clark
Ann-Marie Papalia
Anthea Hagar
Anthony and Michelle Kittel
April Crisanti and Moveit Fitness and Wellbeing
Ashley Thompson
Assessment Services Branch, Noarlunga Service Centre
Bec Sandford
Belinda Redman
Bethany
Bill Tessitore
Brenton Rolton
Breonny Robson
Brian Johnson
cards 4 kids australia
Carla Caruso
Carley McBeath
Carolin Kay
Carolyn and Madeleine Harbord
Chantelle Dixon
Charlie Spawton
Cheryl Dahlitz
Cheryl Moore
Cheryl Schuster
Chris Pinnington
Christine Brebner
Christine Glover
Christine Heard
Cindy Carnegie
Clarence Gardens Kindergarten
Daniella Spiniello
Daryl Maslin
David Motteram
David Vincent
Department of Energy and Mining
Dianne Kenney
Dianne Maguire
Diarmid Lee
Dorodea De Blasio
Dorothy Rootes
Dorothy Shorne
Dorothy Wooldridge
Dowie Doole
Eleah Solagna
Elizabeth (Pip) Darby
Elizabeth Weeks
Elizabeth Yuen
Elly Tsinivits
Emma Kohlhagen
Emma Wirkus
Enfield Community Centre
Esther Muscat
Finlaysons Lawyers
Fiona McLeay
Fisher Jeffries
Flow Finance
Fran Wilsdon
Frank Agostino
Gabrielle Comey
Gemma Coward
Geoff Day
Geoff Hardy
Geoff Wooldridge
Geraldine Slattery
Google Adwords Grant
Graeme and Eve Goodings
Gwen Gibson
Heard Financial
Heathfield High School
Helen David
Hien Nguyen
Homestart
Hutt Street Centre
Ian and Ann Leask
Ian Slack
Ignacio Recabarren
Immune Deficiencies Australia
Imogen Hume
In Good Company
Ink Pot Arts
Jacqui Cirillo and family
Jacqui Seppelt
Jake Phillips
James Edwardson
Jane Newland
Jaquillard Minns
Jason Schulz
Jeff Smith
Jennifer Duncan
Jeremy Rees
Jo-Anne Deuter
Jodie Nevid
John and Diana Harvey
John Bolton
John Burrell

John Taplin
John Wilkinson
Julia Wiseman
Julian Zytnik
Julie Cox
Julie Nevid
Jyoti Singh
Kate Chinnery
Kate Lamb
Kathleen Chapman
Kathryn Govan
Kathy Wohling
Katie Isaac
Kay Haseloff
Kelly Borlace
Kelly Vincent
Kerijani
Kevin Smith
Kilkenny Scouts
Kirk Fernandez
Laura Harvey
Laura Thompson
Liam McEvoy
Lina Nguyen
Lola Lerman
Magill Campus & Community Children’s Centre Inc.
Mallory Totani
Margaret Moffatt
Maria Mazzocato
Marie Berridge
Marilyn Ciufo
Mario Romaldi
Mark Burchell
Mark Hender
Mary Scales
Mary Wilson
Michael Johnston
Michael Lane
Michael Sawley
Michael Wilson
Michele Bonney
Michele Rowett
Michelle Stramare
Monica Kleinrahm
Mr and Mrs John Charlton
Mr and Mrs Maurice Crotti
Mr and Mrs Max Daw
Mr and Mrs Michael Brock
Mr and Mrs Rodney Detmold
Mr and Mrs Roger Cook
Mr and Mrs Ross Adler
Mr and Mrs Stephen Young
Mr and Mrs Tim Hartley
Mr Nice Guys
Muriel Poulton
Natasha Chaina
Nikola Carr
Olivia Franco
Olivia Kay
One50 Dance
Pat Bosco
Pembroke Scout Group
Peregrine Corporation
Phillip Copeland
Precise Trade Services
Progressive Business Technologies
Rachel Dare
Rachel McGuire
Rachel Oliviera
Raising Literacy Australia (Michelle Littleboy)
Red Cross
Renee Kennedy
Richard and Elizabeth (Annie) Mann
Ro Lehmann
Robert and Annabel Hill-Smith
Robert Hutchison and Them Advertising
Robyn Lynch
Robyn Staker
Rosemary Cadden
Rosemary Stuart-Kregor
Roslyn Heard
San Remo Macaroni Pty Ltd
Sarah McCarthy
Sarah Soteriou
Sew Whats
Shane Linke
Sharon Ayris
Sharon Rolton
Shaun Mercer
Sokra Berquist
Sona Sood
Sophia Tsinivits
Sophie Doyle
South Central Trucks Pty Ltd
Stacey Thomas
Stacey Wood
Stella Yahl
Stephen and Tom Cann
Super SA Social Club
Susi Gabri-Csordas
Tan Lu
Telstra
The Order of St John SA
The Stamford Grand
Therese Slattery
Tiffany Thompson
Tim Gregg
Tim Pitcher
Totino Wines
Toyota Motor Corporation Australia Limited
Travis and Lisa Rickard
UniSuper Management Pty Ltd
Varuni Goonetilleke
Vicki Francis
William (Bill) Hardy